The Museum team:
Director
- Joanna Mytkowska
- Magdalena Komornicka – Assistant to the Director
Chief Accountant
- Jarosław Paruch – Chief Accountant
Deputy Directors
- Marta Bartkowska – Communications
- Małgorzata Ludwisiak – Program
- Mikołaj Mundzik – Investment
- Szymon Żydek – Operations
Independent Positions
- Sebastian Cichocki – Chief Curator
- Magdalena Lipska – Institutional Strategy Representative
- Maciej Niedźwiecki – Health and Safety Specialist
Collection Department
- Agnieszka Tarasiuk – Head of the Department
- Jagna Lewandowska – Research
Registry Acess
- Tomasz Zborowski – Coordinator
- Maciej Janicki – Registrar
- Mada Zielińska
- Adrian Antoniewicz
- Artur Jeziorek
Conservation
- Michał Kożurno – Chief Conservator, Coordinator
- Anna Pomorska
- Joanna Dziewanowska-Stefańczyk
- Aleksandra Klasura
Archive
- Robert Jarosz – Coordinator
- Magdalena Drągowska
- Maciej Harland-Parzydło
- Aniela Trojanowska
Cooperation
- Nika Bachman
-
Katarzyna Karwańska
Program Department
- Natalia Sielewicz – Manager
- Aleksandra Jeglińska
Curators
- Jakub Depczyński
- Tomasz Fudala
- Paweł Nowożycki
- Łukasz Ronduda
- Bogna Stefańska
Exhibitions and Events Department
- Maja Łagocka – Manager
Production
- Anna Kobierska
- Aleksandra Nasiorowska – Coordinator
- Maria Nowakowska
- Ela Petruk
- Matylda Dobrowolska
Exhibition Execution
- Szymon Ignatowicz – Coordinator
- Marcin Szubiak
- Marek Franczak
Cooperation
- Paweł Sobczak
- Aleksander Kalinowski
- Przemysław Pryciak
Communications Department
- Józefina Bartyzel – Manager
- Przemysław Rydzewski
- Iga Winczakiewicz
- Aleksandra Urbańska
- Olga Zawada
- Anna Cygankiewicz
Visual Identity
- Małgorzata Stolińska – Coordinator
- Ludovic Balland
Education Department
- Anna Łukawska-Adamczyk – Manager
- Dominika Jagiełło
- Marta Przybył – Coordinator
- Marta Przasnek
- Jakub Drzewiecki
- Aleksandra Górecka
- Karolina Iwańczyk
- Maria Nowak
- Anna Zdzieborska
Development and Audience Service
- Szymon Maliborski
- Marta Skowrońska-Markiewicz
- Cezary Wierzbicki
- Jolanta Woch
Cooperation
- Bernard Wnuk
- Valeriia Mostenets
Educators and Guides
- Taras Gembik
- Natalia Skipirzepa
- Petra Skarupsky
- Aniela Trojanowska
- Gabriela Żylińska
- Lesia Shykiriava
- Voltha Mzhelskaya
Museum Publishing House
- Maciej Kropiwnicki – Manager
- Katarzyna Szotkowska-Beylin – Editor-in-Chief
- Łukasz Mojsak
- Zuzanna Brzozowska
- Dorota Szopowska
Operations Department
- Violetta Labut-Stępień – Manager
Administration
- Agata Wojtysiak – Coordinator
- Agnieszka Greiner
- Monika Chmielewska
- Justyna Urban
- Wanda Chróścicka
Cooperation
- Adam Graczyk
Audience Service
- Anna Ragan – Coordinator
- Katarzyna Denys
Legal team
- Urszula Raducha
- Anna Czochra
Cooperation
- Andrzej Kowalski
- Marcin Smyk
IT:
- Damian Zapart
- Michał Larkowski
Infrastructure Department
- Patrycja Walęczak – Manager
- Agnieszka Makowska-Wilczek
Cooperation
- Paweł Ferst
Investment Department
- Przemysław Walerianski – Manager
- Paweł Czarnecki
- Agata Kolwas
- Aleksandra Kiełczewska
- Marta Ejsmont
- Aleksandra Nowaczyk
- Michał Ziętek
- Anna Szubert-Łotocka
- Krzysztof Kuniczuk
- Dominika Pancewicz
- Marta Smagacz
- Krzysztof Łaciak
Cooperation
- Mahgoab Mohammed Badai
Finance and Analysis Department
- Damian Bramowicz – Manager
- Michał Bachta
Human Resources Department
- Sylwia Radzikowska – Manager
HR and Payroll
- Eliza Sasak-Maciejczyk
- Michał Piotrowski
- Sylwia Stasiak
HR and Internal Communications
- Renata Kacperska – Coordinator
- Katarzyna Kowalczyk
- Paulina Krembuszewska
Cooperation
- Anna Baka
Marketing Department
- Marta Wójcicka – Coordinator
- Magdalena Szymczak
- Juliusz Mardzyński
Accounting Department
- Agata Górska-Campagno – Deputy Chief Accountant
- Dagmara Rykalska
- Olga Szeluga
- Magdalena Rabczyńska