Museum

The Museum team set-up is as follow:

Director

  • Joanna Mytkowska
  • Magdalena Komornicka - director's assistant

Chief Accountant

  • Jarosław Paruch

Deputy Directors

  •  Marta Bartkowska - for communication
  •  Małgorzata Ludwisiak - for program matters
  •  Mikołaj Mundzik - for investments
  •  Szymon Żydek – for operations

Chief Curator

  • Sebastian Cichocki
  • Magdalena Lipska - institutional strategy representative
  • Maciej Niedźwiecki - Occupational health and safety specialist

Collections Department

  • Agnieszka Tarasiuk-Sutryk - Department manager
  •   Jagna Lewandowska – Tests

  •   Aniela Trojanowska

Recording and Sharing Team:

  •  Tomasz Zborowski - Team coordinator
  •  Maciej Janicki - Main Inventory
  •  Mada Zielińska
  •  Adrian Antoniewicz
  •  Artur Jeziorek

Team for Maintenance:

  •  Michał Kożurno - Chief Conservator, team coordinator
  •  Anna Pomorska
  •  Joanna Dziewanowska-Stefańczy

Team Archive:

  • Robert Jarosz - Team coordinator
  • Magdalena Drągowska
  • Maciej Harland-Parzydło
  • Katarzyna Karwańska

Cooperation:

  • Nika Bachman
     

Program Department

  • Natalia Sielewicz – manageress
  • Aleksandra Jeglińska

Curatorial team:

  • Jakub Depczyński
  • Tomasz Fudala
  • Paweł Nowożycki
  • Łukasz Ronduda
  • Bogna Stefańska

Exhibitions and Events Department

  • Maja Łagocka - manageress

Production team:

  • Anna Kobierska
  • Aleksandra Nasiorowska - coordinator
  • Maria Nowakowska
  • Ela Petruk
  • Matylda Dobrowolska

Exhibition team:

  • Szymon Ignatowicz – coordinator
  • Marcin Szubiak
  • Marek Franczak

Cooperation:

  • Paweł Sobczak
  • Aleksander Kalinowski
  • Przemysław Pryciak

Communication Department:

  • Józefina Bartyzel - manageress

Communication Team:

  • Przemysław Rydzewski - Senior Communication Specialist
  • Iga Winczakiewicz
  • Aleksandra Urbańska
  • Olga Zawada
  • Anna Cygankiewicz
  • Anna Nagadowska

Visual Identity Team:

  • Małgorzata Stolińska – coordinator
  • Ludovic Balland

Education Department

  • Anna Łukawska-Adamczyk - manageress

Education Team:

  • Dominika Jagiełło 
  • Marta Przybył - coordinator
  • Marta Przasnek
  • Jakub Drzewiecki
  • Aleksandra Górecka
  • Karolina Iwańczyk - Senior Specialist for cooperation with schools
  • Maria Nowak
  • Anna Zdzieborska - Senior Accessibility Specialist

Development and Audience Service Team:

  • Szymon Maliborski 
  • Marta Skowrońska-Markiewicz
  • Cezary Wierzbicki
  • Jolanta Woch

Cooperation:

  • Bernard Wnuk
  • Valeriia Mostenets

Educators and guides
Cooperation:

  • Taras Gembik
  • Natalia Skipirzepa
  • Petra Skarupsky
  • Aniela Trojanowska
  • Gabriela Żylińska
  • Lesia Shykiriava
  • Voltha Mzhelskaya

Museum Publishing House

  • Maciej Kropiwnicki - Manager
  • Katarzyna Szotkowska-Beylin - Editor-in-Chief
  • Łukasz Mojsak- Senior Specialist for special publication
  • Zuzanna Brzozowska - Bookstore specialist

Cooperation:

  • Dorota Szopowska

Operations Department

  • Violetta Labut-Stępień – manageress

Administration Team:

  • Agata Wojtysiak - coordinator
  • Agnieszka Greiner 
  • Monika Chmielewska

Cooperation:

  • Adam Graczyk
  • Wanda Chróścicka

Audience Service Team:

  • Anna Ragan - coordinator
  • Katarzyna Denys

Legal team:

  • Magdalena Biniak
  • Anna Czochra

Cooperation:

  • Andrzej Kowalski
  • Marcin Smyk

IT:

  • Damian Zapart

Infrastructure department

  • Patrycja Walęczak - manageress
  • Agnieszka Makowska-Wilczek
  • Michał Duszyca - Chief Technical Specialist

Investment Department

  • Przemysław Walerianski - manager
  • Paweł Czarnecki
  • Agata Kolwas
  • Aleksandra Kiełczewska
  • Marta Ejsmont
  • Aleksandra Nowaczyk
  • Michał Ziętek
  • Anna Szubert-Łotocka
  • Krzysztof Kuniczuk
  • Dominika Pancewicz
  • Marta Smagacz
  • Krzysztof Łaciak

Cooperation

  • Mahgoab Mohammed Badai

Finance and Analysis Department

  • Damian Bramowicz – manager
  • Michał Bachta

Human Resources Department

  • Sylwia Radzikowska - manageress

Cooperation

  • Maciej Niedźwiecki

HR and Payroll Team:

  • Eliza Sasak-Maciejczyk - coordinator
  • Michał Piotrowski

HR and internal communication

  • Renata Kacperska -coordinator
  • Katarzyna Kowalczyk
  • Paulina Krembuszewska

Cooperation:

  • Anna Baka

Accounting Department

  • Agata Górska-Campagno - deputy chief accountant 
  • Dagmara Rykalska
  • Olga Szeluga
  • Magdalena Rabczyńska