Museum

The Museum team set-up is as follows:

Director

  • Joanna Mytkowska

Deputy directors

  • Marcel Andino Velez - communication and development
  • Mikołaj Mundzik - investments

Strategy coordinator

  • Małgorzata Ławrowska-Von Thadden

Chief curator

  • Sebastian Cichocki

Assistant to the Director

  • Aleksandra Urbańska 

New building

  • Agata Kolwas - manager
  • Paweł Czarnecki
  • Marta Ejsmont
  • Wiktor Kazimierczak
  • Dominika Pancewicz

Curators and producers 

  • Zofia Czartoryska
  • Tomasz Fudala
  • Magda Lipska
  • Szymon Maliborski
  • Aleksandra Nasiorowska
  • Paweł Nowożycki
  • Natalia Sielewicz
  • Joanna Turek
  • Szymon Żydek

Film Collection

  • Łukasz Ronduda - manager
  • Adrian Antoniewicz
  • Katarzyna Karwańska

Education

  • Marta Skowrońska-Markiewicz
  • Dominika Jagiełło
  • Marta Przybył 
  • Iza Kaszyńska
  • Marta Przasnek
  • Paweł Brylski
  • Cezary Wierzbicki
  • Jolanta Woch
  • Bernard Wnuk

Collection

  • Joanna Dziewanowska-Stefańczyk
  • Michał Kożurno
  • Agnieszka Rozciecha-Lis
  • Katia Szczeka

Publications

  • Katarzyna Szotkowska-Beylin - manager
  • Meagan Down
  • Katarzyna Szaniawska

Artist's Archives

  • Robert Jarosz - head of the archives
  • Nika Bachman
  • Magda Drągowska
  • Maciej Janicki
  • Maria Matuszkiewicz
  • Volunteers at the Archives: Karolina Kłaczyńska, Ada Kokot, Małgorzata Król, Barbara Łaguna, Judyta Majkowska, Zofia Machowska, Marta Masłowska, Joanna Miakota, Sylwia Niedźwiedź, Karolina Piwińska, Bogna Stefańska, Aleksandra Szczęsna, Lila Wiśniewska, Bernard Wnuk, Klaudia Wydra, Zofia Zapiec

Communication, Internet, publicity

  • Magdalena Kobus 
  • Katarzyna Szaniawska
  • Iga Winczakiewicz
  • Magdalena Zięba-Grodzka

Exhibition production

  • Michał Ziętek
  • Jakub Antosz
  • Szymon Ignatowicz
  • Artur Jeziorek
  • Paweł Sobczak
  • Marcin Szubiak 

Accounts

  • Joanna Kasperowska
  • Katarzyna Król
  • Agnieszka Łuszczewska (Chief Accountant)
  • Dagmara Rykalska

Administration

  • Marek Franczak
  • Piotr Frysztak
  • Łukasz Jarząbek
  • Agnieszka Kosela
  • Hubert Kowalski
  • Joanna Szulc

Human Resources

  • Joanna Żarnecka

Data Protection Supervisor

Legal advisers

  • Andrzej Kowalski
  • Marcin Smyk

Reception, audience services

  • Anna Nagadowska - Koordynator
  • Mariia Beburiia
  • Adrian Krupa
  • Matylda Pasek
  • Aleksandra Stocka
  • Joanna Szulc
  • Aniela Trojanowska

Educators

  • Mariia Beburiia
  • Jakub Depczyński
  • Aldona Doliszna
  • Agata Grabowska
  • Aleksandra Górecka
  • Daniel Kotowski
  • Marta Maliszewska
  • Marta Przybył
  • Agnieszka Sinicka
  • Petra Skarupsky
  • Bogna Stefańska
  • Paulina Śledziak
  • Zuzanna Wesołowska
  • Katarzyna Witt
  • Zuzanna Zasacka
  • Hanna Zwierzchowska